Staff

The dream begins with a teacher who believes in you, who tugs and pushes and leads you to the next plateau, sometimes poking you with a sharp stick called "truth." 

 ~Dan Rather

Amelia Anglin Email

Principal

Paulette Agnew Email

Assistant Principal

Dr. Nickeda Shelton Email

Counselor

Krystal Osborne Email

Support Therapist

Alice White Email

Office Clerk/Fixed Assets

Tamara Trice Email

Secretary / Bookkeeper

Jihada Williams Email

Academic Coach

Brandi Smith Email

Secretary/MSIS

Lesa Armstrong Email

Kindergarten Teacher

LaPorshia Green Email

Kindergarten Assistant

Emily West Email

Kindergarten Teacher

Lydia Roby Email

Kindergarten Assistant

Jessisca Stanford Email

Kindergarten Teacher

Felicia Standfield Email

Kindergarten Assistant

Stacy Hamblin Email

Kindergarten Teacher

Jaleesa Graham Email

Kindergarten Assistant

Whitney Thomas Email

Kindergarten Teacher

Asia Frison Email

Kindergarten Assistant

Lauren Ellis Email

First Grade Teacher

Nita Westbrook Email

First Grade Assistant

Paris Osmundson Email

First Grade Teacher

Shameka Williams Email

First Grade Assistant

Michelle Dingler Email

Teacher

Novana Milton Email

First Grade Assistant

Lauren Dye Email

First Grade Teacher

Gloria Berry Email

First Grade Assistant

Lindsey Barnett Email

First Grade Teacher

Shalosia Bowdry Email

First Grade Assistant

Brittany Walker Email

Math Teacher

Audri Russell Email

ELA Teacher

Laura Jones Email

Math Teacher

Kierra Tumblin Email

ELA Teacher

Tina Hubbard Email

Teacher Assistant

Willie Mae Jenkins Email

Teacher Assistant

Erica Martin Email

Math Teacher

Veronica McAlister Email

ELA Teacher

Tracie Lung Email

Math Teacher

Sharon Franklin Email

ELA Teacher

Taffie Ray Email

Math Teacher

Shona Groves Email

ELA Teacher

Angela Standfield Email

ELA Teacher

Martisa Francois Email

Math Teacher

Kathy Cooper Email

Cafeteria Manager

Mildred Gill Email

Reaching Reading Success Assistant

Jennett Hall Email

Bilingual

Theresa Pendley Email

Multi-Special Services Teacher

Cassie Gray Email

Nurse

Chasity Jernigan Email

Multi-Special Services Teacher Assistant

Emily Edmonson Email

Speech

Robert Miller Email

Maintenance

Laura Porter Email

Gifted Teacher

Matthew Robinson Email

PE Coach

Audrey Coggins Email

RRS Teacher

Bonita Carothers Email

Music

Brenda Spurgon Email

Computer Lab

Brenda Stovall Email

Custodian

Katricya Taylor Email

Art

Alisha Hughes Email

Librarian

Christy Lancaster Email

Kindergarten-First Grade Inclusion MET

Lisa Pace Email

Multi-Special Services Teacher

Ashton Kent Email

Special Services

Marcus Cox Email

4th Grade Special Services Inclusion

Anna Stovall

2nd-3rd grade Inclusion Teacher

April Farris Email

Lead RRS

Kathy James Email

Multi-Special Services Teacher Assistant

Susan Johnson Email

Part Time Speech

Charnisha Webber Email

Third Grade Interventionist

Amy Marcy Email

Teacher Assistant/ Special Education
TOP